MRA fixtures tables, results

Fixtures

Saturday, March 17th, 2012

Premier Division

Cromford v Sandiacre Town

Derby Royals v Ashover

Melbourne Dynamo v Swanwick Pentrich Rd

Mickleover RBL v Derby R-R Leisure

Newmount v Wirksworth Town

Willington v Allenton United

Division One

Derbyshire Amateurs v Ripley Town

Findern v Mickleover RBL Res

Holbrook St Michaels Res v Rowsley ‘86 Res

Little Eaton v Bargate Rovers

Pastures v Derby R-R Leisure Res

Punjab United v Allestree

Swanwick Pentrich Rd Res v Tibshelf

Woolley Moor United v Derby Singh Bros

Division Two

Ambergate v Mackworth St Francis

Hilton Harriers v Chellaston Res

Melbourne Dynamo Res v Little Eaton Res

Punjab United Res v Bargate Rovers Res

Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Derby Royals Res

Wirksworth Town Res v Newton

Tuesday, March 27

Challenge Cup semi-final

Cromford v Melbourne Dynamo

Wednesday, March 28

Premier Division

Mickleover RBL v Chellaston

Wirksworth Town v Rowsley ‘96

Division Two

Pastures Res v Little Eaton Res

Tables (inc Saturday, March 17, 2012)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 25 19 4 2 94 24 61

Cromford 24 16 4 4 66 38 52

Melbourne Dyn. 23 13 6 4 71 36 45

Rowsley ‘86 24 14 2 8 66 46 44

Newmount 24 14 2 8 62 46 44

Derby Royals 22 10 8 4 45 24 38

Derby R-R Leisure 23 12 2 9 56 49 38

Swanwick PR 27 12 1 14 62 63 37

Wirksworth Town 21 12 0 9 48 33 36

Chellaston 24 10 5 9 55 53 35

Mickleover RBL 21 9 3 9 37 25 30

Willngton 25 8 5 12 42 53 29

Matlock Sports 27 7 2 18 50 93 23

Holbrook St Mich. 28 7 1 20 28 73 22

Ashover 25 2 3 20 25 89 9

Sandiacre Town 21 2 2 17 17 79 8

Division One

Allestree 21 18 1 2 84 23 55

*Derby R-R L Res 24 15 2 7 62 38 43

*Punjab United 21 12 7 2 63 38 40

Rowsley ‘86 Res 26 12 4 10 62 51 40

Ripley Town 23 11 3 9 55 45 36

Woolley Moor Utd 23 10 5 8 62 43 35

Little Eaton 23 8 10 5 47 31 34

Tibshelf 20 10 4 6 45 31 34

Derby Singh Bros 21 10 4 7 47 38 34

Swanwick P Rd R 23 8 3 12 44 60 27

Holbrook St M R 25 7 4 14 39 65 25

Bargate Rovers 24 6 6 12 42 64 24

Findern 23 6 4 13 31 58 22

Pastures 23 5 5 13 44 69 20

*Derbyshire Amats 25 6 5 14 36 75 20

Mickleover RBL R 23 5 3 15 33 67 18

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 23 19 2 2 91 18 59

Mackworth St Fr 22 17 1 4 81 25 52

Melbourne D Res 23 16 3 4 74 31 51

*Ambergate 24 15 3 6 68 33 45

Wirksworth Iv’hoe 22 13 3 6 61 30 42

Newton 23 12 4 7 60 42 40

Little Eaton Res 19 11 2 6 47 37 35

Wirksworth Tn Res 25 11 2 12 52 49 35

Chellaston Res 22 8 3 11 53 54 27

Derby Royals Res 23 8 3 12 48 66 27

Bargate Rov’s Res 23 5 5 13 40 64 20

Pastures Res 22 5 4 13 41 90 19

Hilton Harriers 22 4 6 12 33 66 18

*Punjab Utd Res 23 3 3 17 29 98 8

Roe Farm 26 0 4 22 23 98 4

* = points deducted for breach of rules

Results

Saturday, March 17

Premier Division: Chellaston 1, Cromford 2; Derby R-R Leisure 2, Newmount 3; Matlock Sports v Willington, postponed; Rowsley ‘86 0, Allenton United 1; Sandiacre Town 0, Derby Royals 1; Swanwick Pentrich Road 2, Ashover 0; Wirksworth Town 4, Mickleover RBL 0.

Division One: Allestree 5, Rowsley ‘86 Res 0; Bargate Rovers 2, Punjab United 2; Derbyshire Amateurs 3, Swanwick Pentrich Road Res 1; Findern 2, Holbrook St Michaels Res 1; Pastures 2, Derby Singh Bros 2; Ripley Town 1, Little Eaton 1; Tibshelf 0, Mickleover RBL Res 3; Woolley Moor United 2, Derby R-R Leisure Res 1.

Division Two: Allenton United Res 8, Pastures Res 0; Ambergate 8, Punjab United Res 0; Chellaston Res 1, Mackworth St Francis 4; Hilton Harriers 1, Bargate Rovers Res 1; Little Eaqton Res 1, Wirksworth Town Res 3; Melbourne Dynamo Res 2, Wirksworth Ivanhoe 2; Newton 2, Derby Royals Res 1.