the GIG GUIDE

Unbroken
Unbroken

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

The Savannah Jazz Band play the Unwin Club, Sutton-in-Ashfield.

Max Raptor land on The Venue, Derby.

Yashin, Jody Has A Hitlist, With One Last Breath and Tantrum To Blind rock Sheffield’s Corporation.

Ian Siegal is at Sheffield’s Plug.

Citizens, Bessemer, Blindmouse, and Tom Moore play West St Live, Sheff.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Kickback put the boot in at The Shinnon, North Wingfield.

Carnival roll up at the Butcher’s Arms, Brimington.

Liza L’Amour entertains at the Old Comrades Club, Creswell.

Unbroken travel to the Polish Club, Barnsley.

Acorn Roots bring pop, rock, reggae and folk to The Peacock Inn, Brampton.

Vain, Stala & So and Ancara do Sheffield’s Corporation.

Sound of Guns echo round The Leadmill, Sheff.

Firecracker are at West St Live, Sheff.

The Idle Hands play The Greyhound, Beeston.

Origin are at The County, Chesterfield.

Wild McBride travel to The Hop, Sheffield.

Kin are at Brampton Manor, Chesterfield.

Dale Corbridge sings swing and jazz at The Star, Brampton.

There’s a Lady GaGa and Duffy tribute night, plus disco, at the Hearty Oak, Dronfield Woodhouse.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

There’s a night of Irish music with Whittie and The Shamrocks at the Walton Hotel, St Augustines, Chesterfield for St Patrick’s day.

Stevie Stephenson entertains at the Victoria Club, Whitt Moor.

Gonzo play the Ace of Clubs, Bolsover.

Slinger are at the Conservative Club, Matlock, with a brand new show.

Three Legged Cat are at the Flying Bedstead, Hucknall.

Harmony Beat entertain at Brimington Social Club, Chesterfield.

North Face do the Butcher’s, at Brimington.

Bad Penny do Delaney’s, Sheff.

John McKenzie plays The Bull’s Head, Old Whittington.

Black Cadillacs park up at the New Bolsover Social Club, Carr Vale.

Dino and the Bedrockers are at Harley’s, Staveley.

Top tribute band U2UK are at the Assembly Rooms, Derby.

Chezzy rockers Unbroken have a home-town show at The County.

Black Stone Cherry play a sold-out show at Sheffield’s 02 Academy.

Alvarez Kings, Driftrun, Gypsy Toes, Ripoff Britain and Little Fiends are at the O2 Academy 2, Sheff.

Scott And The Megablocks are at West St Live, Sheffield.

The Idle Hands are busy travelling to The Carpenters, Boston.

Verbal Warning are at the Rose and Crown, Brampton.

SUNDAY, MARCH 18

Mark Bell is at Whitt Moor’s Victoria Club, Chesterfield.

Maria Lee sings at Brimington Social Club, Chesterfield.

Crafty Jack hit the Clowne Community Cantre rock ‘n’ blues club.

It’s open music night at the Old Poets’ Corner, Ashover.

10 Bob Millionaire, Arizona Bay, Guilty Reflex and C.R.O.W.S take turns with Sheffield’s West St Live.

Alpha Karaoke are at Chesters, Whitt Moor.

It’s Tramjam night at the Tramway Tavern, Brampton.

MONDAY, MARCH 19

B’Dazzled play a charity fundraising night in aid of Help for Heroes at the Old Comrades Club, Creswell.

Meson play West St Live, Sheff.

It’s jam night at The County, Chesterfield.

TUESDAY, MARCH 20

Beardsmith play Brimington Social Club.

It’s the open acoustic session at Ashover’s Old Poets’ Corner.

Monoking, The Talk, The Superlatives and Alex Johnson line up at Sheffield’s West St Live.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21

Thunderbox, The Foundry, Sexy Heretics and Bank Holiday Jez play West St Live, Sheffield.

Wednesday is Northern Soul and Motown night at the Yellow Lion, Saltergate, Chesterfield.